Photo: Ghana Football Association
- Identity confirmed
- Date of birth checked
- Career history reviewed
- Awards & achievements audited
Ade Kwoffie
Footballer (Midfielder)
About Ade Kwoffie
Basake Holy Stars midfielder Ade Kwoffie is a Ghanaian footballer born on 7 May 2007. By October 2026 he had made six league appearances without scoring for two clubs.
From Nsoatreman to Basake Holy Stars
He played his earliest recorded league season for Nsoatreman in 2022-23, in the Ghana Premier League, and made two league appearances without scoring there. He signed for Basake Holy Stars for 2026-27. In all he has made six league appearances without scoring in the Ghana Premier League.
2026-27 season
In the 2026-27 season he has made four league appearances without scoring for Basake Holy Stars so far.
Frequently asked questions about Ade Kwoffie
How old is Ade Kwoffie?
Ade Kwoffie is 19 years old, born May 7, 2007.
What is Ade Kwoffie known for?
Ade Kwoffie is a Footballer (Midfielder).
What is Ade Kwoffie's nationality?
Ade Kwoffie is Ghanaian.
Personal Information
- Full Name
- Ade Kwoffie
- Date of Birth
- 7 May 2007
- Nationality
- Ghanaian
Related Personalities
Compare Ade Kwoffie
Sources & References
- "Kwoffie Ade". ie.soccerway.com.
- "Kwoffie Ade". ie.soccerway.com.
- "2026–27 Ghana Premier League". Wikipedia.
Profile compiled from publicly available records. See our full source methodology →