- Identity confirmed
- Date of birth checked
- Career history reviewed
- Awards & achievements audited
Philip Adom
Footballer (Midfielder)
About Philip Adom
Philip Adom is a Ghanaian midfielder listed in the Karela United squad for the 2026-27 Ghana Premier League. He was born on 30 November 2005. By October 2026 he had made 31 league appearances and scored four goals for two clubs.
From Asekem to Karela United
He is first recorded in league football at Asekem in 2023-24, in the Ghana Division One League, and made three league appearances and scored three goals there. He moved to Karela United for 2025-26. In all he has made 28 league appearances and scored one goal in the Ghana Premier League.
At Karela United now
In 2025-26, his most recent season on record, he made 28 league appearances and scored one goal for Karela United.
Frequently asked questions about Philip Adom
How old is Philip Adom?
Philip Adom is 20 years old, born November 30, 2005.
What is Philip Adom known for?
Philip Adom is a Footballer (Midfielder).
What is Philip Adom's nationality?
Philip Adom is Ghanaian.
Personal Information
- Full Name
- Philip Adom
- Date of Birth
- 30 November 2005
- Nationality
- Ghanaian
Related Personalities
Compare Philip Adom
Sources & References
- "Adom Philip". ie.soccerway.com.
- "Adom Philip". ie.soccerway.com.
- "2026–27 Ghana Premier League". Wikipedia.
Profile compiled from publicly available records. See our full source methodology →