- Identity confirmed
- Date of birth checked
- Career history reviewed
- Awards & achievements audited
Ernest Kwablah
CEO, DWP Academy • Entrepreneur
About Ernest Kwablah
Ernest Kwablah is a Ghanaian entrepreneur, creative director, and the Chief Executive Officer of DWP Academy, one of Ghana's leading entertainment and events companies known for producing some of the country's most spectacular concert and live entertainment experiences.
Under his leadership, DWP Academy has produced major events including the Untamed concert series and has established itself as a powerhouse in Ghana's entertainment and events industry. The company's work has elevated the production standards of live entertainment in Ghana and demonstrated the commercial viability of world-class event production on the continent.
Kwablah was named among Avance Media's Top 50 Young CEOs in Ghana in 2023, acknowledging his transformative contribution to Ghana's entertainment industry.
Frequently asked questions about Ernest Kwablah
What is Ernest Kwablah known for?
Ernest Kwablah is a CEO, DWP Academy.
What is Ernest Kwablah's nationality?
Ernest Kwablah is Ghanaian.
Personal Information
- Full Name
- Ernest Kwablah
- Nationality
- Ghanaian
Related Personalities
Compare Ernest Kwablah
Sources & References
- Official social media accounts and public statements
- GhanaWeb, Graphic Online, MyJoyOnline, Pulse Ghana
- Ghana Music Awards (VGMA) official records
- Ghana Football Association / CAF official records
- Official artist, company and government websites
- Published interviews and press releases
- Wikidata biographical data (secondary reference)
- Public records and verified news archives
Profile compiled from publicly available records. See our full source methodology →






